Skip to main content
logo in banner
phone icon
Upper Campus
612-668-3310
Lower Campus
612-668-3210
graduation cap icon
Elementary Grades
Lower: K-2
Upper: Gr. 3-5
stick pin icon
Upper Campus
4912 Vincent Ave. S.
Lower Campus
4030 Chowen Ave. S.
clock icon
Upper Campus
9:20 AM - 3:50 PM
Lower Campus


Directory

Classroom & Support Staff


First Name Last Name
Vinod Aggarwal
Brian Badenhoff
Marie Bauer
Anthea Bibuka
Ryan Brownell
Katelyn Bruce
Derek Carlson
Carol Chase
Ray Christy
Taylor Clarke
Sidney Coleman
Diane Colonga
Nancie Delebo
Jon Deperry
Scott Devens
Peggy Eiden
Charles Erlandson
Matthew Farho
Allison Freeman
Carlos Garcia Vazquez
Julie Gerth
Janet Glocker
Adam Gutierrez
Leif Hallen
Sheila Harris
Allison Hatz
Pamela Higgins
Julie Hirsch
Amy Hollembeak
Karen Kohagura
Debra Krawetz
Jane Liepitz
Gretchen Lieving
Alycia Lund-Busch
Daniel Magnuson
Debi Mattson
Meghan Mccann
Paula Mcclom
Jennifer Mcgraw
Robyn Minahan
Angelique Montout
John Murphy
AJ Nagle
Angie Ness
Amy O'Hara
Terri Pelant
Kellie Perez
Cheryl Peterson
Cathrine Peterson
Kelly Pier
Kimberly Poncek
Dawn Porter
Laura Radde
Mary Rice
Jacob Rue
Susan Saly
John Sandbo
Jill Sato
Walter Schleisman
Cary Sfikas
Ryan Simonson
Christopher Smith
Amber Stromme
Leah Swanson
Cassandra Telae
Jeffrey Tousignant
Lolita Williamson
Emily Yager
John Zbacnik
Nicole Zeltinger
4215 2.jpg
Angie Ness
Administration
Principal (Lower)

612-668-3212
23405841.jpg
Walter Schleisman
Administration
Principal

612-668-3316
23416684 2.jpg
Julie Gerth
Administration
School Secretary

612-668-3210
12363590 2.jpg
Paula Mcclom
Administration
School Secretary

612-668-3310
12364861.jpg
Derek Carlson
Kindergarten
Teacher

612-668-3210
Rm. A207
12373731.jpg
Amy Hollembeak
Kindergarten
Teacher

612-668-3210
Rm. A205
23422463.jpg
Meghan Mccann
Kindergarten
Teacher

6126683210
Rm. A208
12368156.jpg
Kelly Pier
Kindergarten
Teacher

612- 668-3210
Rm. A209
23411943.jpg
Katelyn Bruce
1st Grade
Teacher

612-668-3210
Rm. 110
23414528.jpg
Taylor Clarke
1st Grade
Teacher

612-668-3210
Rm. 108
12369951.jpg
Scott Devens
1st Grade
Teacher

612-668-3210
Rm. 204
12365877.jpg
Kellie Perez
1st Grade
Teacher

6126683210
Rm. 106
12364404 2.jpg
Mary Rice
1st Grade
Teacher

612-668-3210
Rm. 109
12362968.jpg
Janet Glocker
2nd Grade
Teacher

612-668-3210
Rm. 203
23403530.jpg
Leif Hallen
2nd Grade
Teacher

612-668-3210
Rm. A213
missing-Student ID-926 3.jpg
Debi Mattson
2nd Grade
Teacher

612-668-3210
Rm. 202
12364545.jpg
Susan Saly
2nd Grade
Teacher

612-668-3210
Rm. 201
12392941 2.jpg
Anthea Bibuka
3rd Grade
Teacher

612-668-2500
12375006 2.jpg
Jane Liepitz
3rd Grade
Teacher

612-668-3310
12361355.jpg
Dawn Porter
3rd Grade
Teacher


23409982 2.jpg
Nicole Zeltinger
3rd Grade
Teacher


12368213 2.jpg
Peggy Eiden
3rd grade teacher and 4th grade support
Teacher


12371717.jpg
Ray Christy
4th Grade
Teacher

612-668-3310
23407157 2.jpg
Robyn Minahan
4th Grade
Teacher

612-668-3310
12375545 2.jpg
Amy O'Hara
4th Grade
Teacher

6126683310
12371638 2.jpg
Brian Badenhoff
5th Grade
Teacher


12366344 2.jpg
Daniel Magnuson
5th Grade
Teacher

612-668-3310
23416413 2.jpg
John Murphy
5th Grade
Teacher

(612) 668-3310
12369447 2.jpg
Jeffrey Tousignant
5th Grade
Teacher


missing-Student ID-923.jpg
Allison Hatz
Art
Specialist Teacher

612-668-3210
Rm. A120
23401359.jpg
Jennifer Mcgraw
Art
Teacher


23414053 2.jpg
Gretchen Lieving
Associate Educator - Upper Media
Associate Educator


23412325 2.jpg
AJ Nagle
Associate Educators
Associate Educator

612-668-3210
23421056.jpg
Pamela Higgins
Health
Licensed Practical Nurse

612-668-3222
Rm. Health Office
12362881.jpg
Nancie Delebo
Library/Media
Teacher Emeritus

612 688 3210
Rm. Media Center
12362724.jpg
Karen Kohagura
Minneapolis Kids
Program Coordinator


23424702.jpg
Matthew Farho
Music
Teacher


blank person placeholder
Cassandra Telae
Music
Teacher

612-668-3210
Rm. A106
12370031.jpg
Carol Chase
Physical Education
Specialist Teacher

612-668-3210
Rm. Gymnasium
12362879 2.jpg
Jon Deperry
Physical Education
Teacher

612-668-3310
23403248 2.jpg
Charles Erlandson
Physical Education
Teacher

612-668-3210
Rm. gym
blank person placeholder
Diane Colonga
Reading
Teacher Emeritus

612-668-3210
Rm. A107
blank person placeholder
Amber Stromme
School Nurse
Nurse

612-668-3310
blank person placeholder
Sidney Coleman
Senior
Custodian

612-668-3210
12367160 2.jpg
Debra Krawetz
Small group interventions
Teacher Emeritus

612-668-3310
23420901.jpg
Allison Freeman
Special Education
Assistant
612-668-3210
Rm. A125
12393737 2.jpg
Alycia Lund-Busch
Special Education
Teacher

612-668-3210
Rm. 101
missing-Student ID-929 2.jpg
Cheryl Peterson
Special Education
Teacher

612-668-3210
Rm. 101
12369189.jpg
Cathrine Peterson
Special Education
Assistant

6126683210
missing-Student ID-931 2.jpg
Kimberly Poncek
Special Education
Intervener

612-668-3210
23418952 2.jpg
Laura Radde
Special Education
Teacher


12374817.jpg
John Sandbo
Special Education
Assistant

612-668-3210
12373849 2.jpg
Jill Sato
Special Education
Assistant

612-668-3310
blank person placeholder
Cary Sfikas
Special Education
Teacher

612-668-3310
12375490 2.jpg
Ryan Simonson
Special Education
Assistant

612-668-4040
12371837.jpg
Leah Swanson
Special Education
Teacher

612-668-3210
Rm. A125
blank person placeholder
Emily Yager
Special Education
Assistant

612-668-3310
23411095.jpg
John Zbacnik
Special Education
Assistant

6126683210
23422337.jpg
Marie Bauer
Student Support Team
Social Worker


12319771 2.jpg
Julie Hirsch
Student Support Team
School Psychologist

612-668-3318
blank person placeholder
Ryan Brownell
Youth & Adult Programs
Coordinator


12391043.jpg
Vinod Aggarwal
Child Care Assistant


blank person placeholder
Carlos Garcia Vazquez
Custodian

23410885.jpg
Adam Gutierrez
Custodian

23419851.jpg
Sheila Harris
Child Care Assistant

23403260.jpg
Angelique Montout
Child Care Assistant


blank person placeholder
Terri Pelant
Licensed Practical Nurse

612-668-3315
23414634.jpg
Jacob Rue
Family Learning Child Care Worker

23420945 2.jpg
Christopher Smith
Child Care Assistant

12378483.jpg
Lolita Williamson
Onsite Food Service Coordinator

612-668-3217
Contact Us
Are you a current student/family of the school? No Yes
Preferred method of communication
Phone Email

Thank you for requesting information. We will respond shortly.

Upper Campus
4912 Vincent Ave. S.
Lower Campus
4030 Chowen Ave. S.
Upper Campus
612-668-3310
Lower Campus
612-668-3210
lakeharriet@mpls.k12.mn.us
return to page top icon