Skip to main content
logo in banner
phone icon
Lower: 612.668.3210
Upper: 612.668.3310
graduation cap icon
Grades K - 2
Grades 3 - 5
stick pin icon
L: 4030 Chowen Ave S
U: 4912 Vincent Ave S
Minneapolis 55410
clock icon
Lower: 9:15am - 3:45pm
Upper: 9:20am - 3:50pm


Directory

Classroom & Support Staff


First Name Last Name
Anita Adams
Vinod Aggarwal
Brian Badenhoff
Marie Bauer
Anthea Bibuka
Beau Breems
Michael Brown
Ryan Brownell
Katelyn Bruce
Tanya Byington
Derek Carlson
Carol Chase
Ray Christy
Taylor Clarke
Sidney Coleman
Nancie Delebo
Jon Deperry
Scott Devens
Peggy Eiden
Katie Falk
Matthew Farho
Allison Freeman
Carlos Garcia Vazquez
Julie Gerth
Ashley Gillingham
Janet Glocker
Adam Gutierrez
Leif Hallen
Sheila Harris
Allison Hatz
Pamela Higgins
Julie Hirsch
Amy Hollembeak
Karen Kohagura
Debra Krawetz
Jane Liepitz
Gretchen Lieving
Alycia Lund-Busch
Daniel Magnuson
Debi Mattson
Meghan Mccann
Paula Mcclom
Jennifer Mcgraw
Robyn Minahan
Angelique Montout
John Murphy
Shannon Murphy
AJ Nagle
Patoomtip Nagle
Angie Ness
Amy O'Hara
Terri Pelant
Kellie Perez
Cheryl Peterson
Cathrine Peterson
Kelly Pier
Kimberly Poncek
Dawn Porter
Laura Radde
Martha Riad
Mary Rice
Jacob Rue
Susan Saly
John Sandbo
Jill Sato
Walter Schleisman
Paige Seegers
Cary Sfikas
Ryan Simonson
Christopher Smith
Leah Swanson
Jeffrey Tousignant
Lolita Williamson
John Zbacnik
Nicole Zeltinger
4215 2.jpg
Angie Ness
Administration
Principal (Lower)

612-668-3212
23405841 2.jpg
Walter Schleisman
Administration
Principal

612-668-3316
blank person placeholder
Julie Gerth
Administration
School Secretary

612-668-3210
12363590.jpg
Paula Mcclom
Administration
School Secretary

612-668-3310
12364861 2.jpg
Derek Carlson
Kindergarten
Teacher

612-668-3210
Rm. A207
missing-Student ID-501 2.jpg
Katie Falk
Kindergarten
Teacher

612-668-3210
Rm. A206
12373731 2.jpg
Amy Hollembeak
Kindergarten
Teacher

612-668-3210
Rm. A205
23422463 2.jpg
Meghan Mccann
Kindergarten
Teacher

6126683210
Rm. A208
12368156 2.jpg
Kelly Pier
Kindergarten
Teacher

612- 668-3210
Rm. A209
23411943 2.jpg
Katelyn Bruce
1st Grade
Teacher

612-668-3210
Rm. 110
23414528 2.jpg
Taylor Clarke
1st Grade
Teacher

612-668-3210
Rm. 108
12365877 2.jpg
Kellie Perez
1st Grade
Teacher

6126683210
Rm. 106
12364404 3.jpg
Mary Rice
1st Grade
Teacher

612-668-3210
Rm. 109
12369951 2.jpg
Scott Devens
2nd Grade
Teacher

612-668-3210
Rm. 204
12362968 2.jpg
Janet Glocker
2nd Grade
Teacher

612-668-3210
Rm. 203
23403530 2.jpg
Leif Hallen
2nd Grade
Teacher

612-668-3210
Rm. A213
12364031 2.jpg
Debi Mattson
2nd Grade
Teacher

612-668-3210
Rm. 202
12364545 2.jpg
Susan Saly
2nd Grade
Teacher

612-668-3210
Rm. 201
12375006.jpg
Jane Liepitz
3rd Grade
Teacher

612-668-3310
murphy photo 3.jpeg
Shannon Murphy
3rd Grade
Teacher

612-668-3310
12361355 2.jpg
Dawn Porter
3rd Grade
Teacher


Seegers photo.png
Paige Seegers
3rd Grade
Teacher


23409982.jpg
Nicole Zeltinger
3rd Grade
Teacher


12368213.jpg
Peggy Eiden
4th and 5th grade support
Teacher


12392941.jpg
Anthea Bibuka
4th Grade
Teacher

612-668-2500
12371717.jpg
Ray Christy
4th Grade
Teacher

612-668-3310
23407157.jpg
Robyn Minahan
4th Grade
Teacher

612-668-3310
12375545.jpg
Amy O'Hara
4th Grade
Teacher

6126683310
12371638.jpg
Brian Badenhoff
5th Grade
Teacher


12366344.jpg
Daniel Magnuson
5th Grade
Teacher

612-668-3310
23416413.jpg
John Murphy
5th Grade
Teacher

(612) 668-3310
12369447.jpg
Jeffrey Tousignant
5th Grade
Teacher


23422472.jpg
Allison Hatz
Art
Specialist Teacher

612-668-3210
Rm. A120
blank person placeholder
Jennifer Mcgraw
Art
Teacher


23414053.jpg
Gretchen Lieving
Associate Educator - Upper Media
Associate Educator


23412325 2.jpg
AJ Nagle
Associate Educators
Associate Educator

612-668-3210
12367160.jpg
Debra Krawetz
Differentiation Specialist
Teacher

612-668-3310
23421056 2.jpg
Pamela Higgins
Health
Licensed Practical Nurse

612-668-3222
Rm. Health Office
12362881 2.jpg
Nancie Delebo
Library/Media
Teacher Emeritus

612 688 3210
Rm. Media Center
23402048.jpg
Anita Adams
Minneapolis Kids
Program Coordinator


12362724 2.jpg
Karen Kohagura
Minneapolis Kids
Program Coordinator


12369273 2.jpg
Michael Brown
Music
Specialist Teacher

612-668-3210
Rm. A106
blank person placeholder
Matthew Farho
Music
Teacher


12370031 2.jpg
Carol Chase
Physical Education
Specialist Teacher

612-668-3210
Rm. Gymnasium
12362879.jpg
Jon Deperry
Physical Education
Teacher

612-668-3310
blank person placeholder
Sidney Coleman
Senior
Custodian

612-668-3210
23409627.jpg
Tanya Byington
Special Education
Assistant


23420901 2.jpg
Allison Freeman
Special Education
Assistant
612-668-3210
Rm. A125
12393737.jpg
Alycia Lund-Busch
Special Education
Teacher

612-668-3210
Rm. 101
blank person placeholder
Cheryl Peterson
Special Education
Teacher

612-668-3210
Rm. 101
12369189 2.jpg
Cathrine Peterson
Special Education
Assistant

6126683210
blank person placeholder
Kimberly Poncek
Special Education
Intervener

612-668-3210
23418952.jpg
Laura Radde
Special Education
Teacher


blank person placeholder
John Sandbo
Special Education
Assistant

612-668-3210
12373849.jpg
Jill Sato
Special Education
Assistant

612-668-3310
blank person placeholder
Cary Sfikas
Special Education
Teacher

612-668-3310
12375490.jpg
Ryan Simonson
Special Education
Assistant

612-668-4040
12371837 2.jpg
Leah Swanson
Special Education
Teacher

612-668-3210
Rm. A125
23411095 2.jpg
John Zbacnik
Special Education
Assistant

6126683210
bauer school photo.JPG
Marie Bauer
Student Support Team
Social Worker


12319771.jpg
Julie Hirsch
Student Support Team
School Psychologist

612-668-3318
23420888.jpg
Martha Riad
Student Support Team
Social Worker

612-668-1654
Rm. 119
23410018.jpg
Ashley Gillingham
TOSA
K-2 Literacy Math Specialist

612-668-3210
Rm. A214
blank person placeholder
Ryan Brownell
Youth & Adult Programs
Coordinator


12391043 2.jpg
Vinod Aggarwal
Child Care Assistant


23406615.jpg
Beau Breems
Child Care Assistant


blank person placeholder
Carlos Garcia Vazquez
Custodian

23410885 2.jpg
Adam Gutierrez
Custodian

23419851 2.jpg
Sheila Harris
Child Care Assistant

23403260 2.jpg
Angelique Montout
Child Care Assistant


12365137.jpg
Patoomtip Nagle
Food Service Coordinator II


blank person placeholder
Terri Pelant
Licensed Practical Nurse

612-668-3315
23414634 2.jpg
Jacob Rue
Family Learning Child Care Worker

23420945 3.jpg
Christopher Smith
Child Care Assistant

12378483 2.jpg
Lolita Williamson
Onsite Food Service Coordinator

612-668-3217
Contact Us
Are you a current student/family of the school? No Yes
Preferred method of communication
Phone Email
Thank you for requesting information. We will respond shortly.
L: 4030 Chowen Ave S
U: 4912 Vincent Ave S
Minneapolis 55410
Lower: 612.668.3210
Upper: 612.668.3310
lakeharriet@mpls.k12.mn.us
return to page top icon